FASTJOB BIHAR


FASTJOB BIHAR

सबसे फास्ट अपडेट

Advertisement

Post Update:-01/03/2022 || 12:15 PM

Short Information:- Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) Invites Online Application Form For The Recruitment Post Of 1149 Constable/ Fire (Male) – 2021 On The Temporary Basis In The Pay Level-3. Interested Candidates Read the Full Notification Before Apply.

Central Industrial Security Force

CISF Constable/ Fire (Male) Recruitment 2022

WWW.FASTJOBBIHAR.COM

*सबसे फास्ट अपडेट*

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date: 29-01-2022
  • Application Last Date: 04-03-2022

Application Fee

  • SC/ ST/ ESM: Rs.0/-
  • All Others: Rs.100/-
  • Pay Fee Through Online

Age Limitation

  • Age As On: 04.03.2022
  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 23 Years

Total Post

1149

Educational Qualification

▶ Constable/ Fire (Male):- The candidates must have passed 12th Class or equivalent qualification from a recognized Board/University with science subject on or before closing date of receipt of online Application Form.

Post Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGen (UR)OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh4630112401112
Uttarakhand03010101006
Rajasthan160804060539
Bihar5734121901123
Chandigarh01000001
Delhi040201010210
Haryana06040103014
Chhattisgarh160304051240
Madhya Pradesh210705071050
Jharkhand351009102387
Punjab06030205016
Gujarat140904020534
Goa01000001
Himachal Pradesh0201001004
Jammu & Kashmir181104030541
Karnataka140903060234
Keral21110404040
Laddakh01000001
Maharashtra311907070670
Manipur04010100511
Meghalaya0400100813
Mizoram0200100205
Nagaland0300100307
Odisha240705091358
Pudducherry01000001
Tamil Naidu18110408041
Telangana120803040330
Tripura05001030615
Arunachal Pradesh030000609
Assam4528110712103
West Bengal231105130254
Andhra Pradesh322108130579

Physical Standard Test

Category

Height

Chest

Male

170 cm

80-85 cm

Tribal or Adivasis

162.5 cm

77-82 cm

Physical Efficiency Test

Test Name

Details

Run

Candidates have to clear 5 Kms run in 24 minutes.

Some Important Links

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.