FASTJOB BIHAR


FASTJOB BIHAR

सबसे फास्ट अपडेट

Advertisement

Indian Navy Tradesman Skilled Recruitment Online Form 01/2022

Post Update:- 21/02/2022 || 08:59 PM

Short Information:- Indian Coast Guard (ICG) Invites Online Application Form For The Recruitment Post Of Assistant Commandant (AC) General Duty, Commercial Pilot Licence, Technical (Engineering & Electrical/ Electronics) And Law For 01/2023 Batch. Interested Candidates Read the Full Notification Before Apply.

Indian Navy

Indian Navy Tradesman Skilled Recruitment 01/2022

WWW.FASTJOBBIHAR.COM

*सबसे फास्ट अपडेट*

Important Dates

  • Advertisement Date: 19-02-2022
  • Application Start Date: 21-02-2022 (Expected)
  • Application Last Date: 20-03-2022

Application Fee

  • Not Specified.

Age Limitation

  • Age As On 20.03.2022
  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • (For Age Relaxation See Notification)

Total Post

1531

Educational Qualification

▶ Tradesman Skilled :-

Matriculation or Equivalent From a Recognised Institute or Board With Knowledge of English

Should Have Completed Apprenticeship Training In The Trade.

OR

Mechanic or Equivalent With Two Years Regular Service In The Appropriate Technical Branch of The Army, Navy And Air Force.

Post Wise Vacancy Details

TradeUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Electrical Fitter6938271416164
Electro Plater06020210
Engine Fitter6837281416163
Foundry04010106
Pattern Maker05020108
ICE Fitter4732140512110
Instrument Fitter180703010231
Machinist311909040770
Millwright Fitter231308030451
Painter271204040653
Plater281209020960
Sheet Metal Worker0602010110
Pipe Fitter331712080777
Ref & AC Fitter201306020546
Tailor110301010117
Welder332913060889
Radar Fitter191004010337
Radio Fitter090603020121
Rigger261207040655
Shipwright4625170410102
Blacksmith04020107
Boiler Maker100503010221
Civil Works171105020338
Computer Fitter060301010112
Electronic Fitter221206030447
Gyro Fitter050207
Machinery Control Fitter05020108
Sonar Fitter120401010119
Weapon Fitter201308020447
Hot Insulator0303
Ship Fitter0805020217
GT Fitter180805020336
ICE Fitter Crane382613050789
TOTAL697385215931411531

How to Apply

  • Check the eligibility from the official notification
  • Click on the Apply Online Link given below
  • Fill the application form
  • Upload the required documents
  • Pay Fees
  • Print the application Form

Some Important Links

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. How to apply for Indian Navy Tradesman Skilled Vacancy 2022?

Apply online from the website www.indiannavy.nic.in

Q.What is the last date to apply for Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022?

March 18, 2022

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *