FASTJOB BIHAR


FASTJOB BIHAR

सबसे फास्ट अपडेट

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2022- Apply ssc.nic.in

Post Update:- 26/11/2022 || 04:45 PM

Short Information:- Staff Selection Commission (SSC) invites online applications for recruitment of Constable (GD) in Border Security Force (BSF), Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB), Secretariat Security Force (SSF), Rifleman (General Duty) in Assam Rifles (AR) and Sepoy in NCB. All eligible and interested candidates can apply online at SSC official website ssc.nic.in from 27 Oct 2022 to till the last date 30 Nov 2022 for Constable (GD) vacancy 2022. Apply online before closing date, don’t wait till the last date server may be slow or down due to heavy load to avoid kind of nagging.

Advertisement

 News:- SSC Constable (GD) Examination 2022 online application form has been started from 27 Oct 2022

 News Date: 07-10-2022

Staff Selection Commission

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2022

WWW.FASTJOBBIHAR.COM

*सबसे फास्ट अपडेट*

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date: 27-10-2022
  • Application Last Date: 30-11-2022
  • Online Fee Payment Last Date: 01-12-2022
  • Offline Fee Payment Last Date: 01-12-2022
  • Schedule of Computer Based Examination: January 2023

Application Fee

  • Women/ SC/ ST/ ESM Candidates: Rs.0/-
  • All Other Candidates: 100/-
  • Fee can be paid online through BHIM UPI, Net Banking, by using Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, RuPay Credit or Debit cards or through cash in SBI Branches by generating SBI Challan.

Age Limitation

  • Age As On : 01.01.2023
  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 23 Years
  • (For Age Relaxation See Notification.)

Total Post

45,284

Educational Qualification

Educational Qualifications (As on 01-01-2023):

The candidates must have passed Matriculation or 10th Class Examination from a recognized Board/ University.

Candidates who have not acquired the essential educational qualification as on the stipulated date will not be eligible and need not apply.

SSC Constable (GD) Vacancy Details

ForceGenderSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
BSFMale1405917198088737338922
Female2451633481586611575
CISFMale851895090
Female00001010
CRPFMale1357460197587837108380
Female844911852228531
SSBMale20476243544641041
Female616690107243
ITBPMale1881592771106371371
Female3022487135242
ARMale1913133081697161697
Female000000
SSFMale2401483278
Female80521025
TotalMale3377193048152115934221579
Female42924658022111502626
Grand Total      24205

Part-II

ForceSCSTOBCEWSURTotalGrand Total
NCB2511382367164164
Grand Total of Part-I and Part-II24369

SSC GD Physical Standard Test (PST)

GenderHeightChestWeight
Male170 cms80-85 cmsProportionate to height and age as per medical standards.
Male (ST)162.5 cms76-81 cms
Female157 cmsx
Female (ST)150 cms

SSC GD Physical Efficiency Test (PET)

 MaleFemaleRemarks
Race5 Kms in 24 minutes1.6 Kms in 8 ½ minutesFor candidates other than those belonging to Ladakh Region.
1.6 Kms in 6 ½ minutes800 metres in 4 minutesFor candidates of Ladakh Region

Some Important Links

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2022 FAQs

  • Q.1. What is full form of GD in SSC?
  • Ans:- The full form of GD is General Duty in the Staff Selection Commission recruitment.
  • Q.2. What is SSC GD?
  • Ans:- The Staff Selection Commission will conduct an open competitive examination for recruitment to the posts of Constable (General Duty) in BSF, CISF, CRPF, ITBP, SSB, SSF, Rifleman (General Duty) in Assam Rifles (AR) and Sepoy in NCB.
  • Q.3. What is SSC GD recruitment application last date?
  • Ans:- Last date for submission of online application form is 30 November 2022 for SSC Constable GD.
  • Q.4. What is eligibility criteria for SSC GD Constable?
  • Ans:- The candidates must have passed Matriculation or 10th Class Examination from a recognized Board/ University.
  • Q.5. How much will be salary for SSC GD Constable vacancy?
  • Ans:- Pay Level–1 (Rs.18,000 to 56,900) for the post of Sepoy in NCB and Pay Level-3 (Rs. 21,700-69,100) for all others posts.
  • Q.6. What is helpline number of SSC GD recruitment?
  • Ans:- SSC (CR), Allahabad : 0532 2460511, 0532 6541021, for other regions you can see in this page.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *